Visitors

MINISTERS / OFFICIALS VISITED IN CLUSTER

To Acknowledge the success, provide training and to promote 'women and enterprise development (WED)' following international delicates visited the cluster from.
  1. Mr. Santosh Bagrodia, M.P., & Chairman, Deptt. Related Standing Parliamentary Committee on Industries.
  2. Prof. Luxmi Kanta Chawla, Health Minister, Punjab.
  3. Ms. Kumud Joshi, Chairperson, KVIC.
  4. Mr. Balvijay Bhai, Convener, Khadi Mission Wardha,
  5. Mr. Raj Khurana, Chief Parliamentary Secretary for Finance & Planning, Punjab, Govt.
  6. Mr. J. S. Mishra, CEO/KVIC, Mumbai.
  7. Mr. Ramdas, Member N. Z. KVIC, Mumbai
  8. Mr, K.S. Brar, Member Secretary, Punjab Khaid & V.I. Board, Chandigarh
  9. Mr. V. K. Gangurde, Dy. C.E.O./N.Z. KVIC
  10. Mr. G. S. Grewal, Ex-DC, Patiala
  11. Mr. Shiv Dullar Singh, ADV (D), Patiala
  12. Mr. A. K. Garg, MD, Agricluture Finance Limited, Mumbai
  13. Dr. Rakesh Malhotra, GM, Agriclutre Finance Limited, Mumbai
  14. Mr. A. S. Tandi, GM, DIC, Patiala
  15. Mr. A. K. Verma, Centre Head, The National Small Industries Corporation Ltd. 06. Dr. N.S. Tomer, State Director, KVIC, Chandigarh
  16. Mr. G. S. Rajora, Resident Commissioner, Punjab Bhawan, Govt. of Punjab.
  17. Mr. R. C. Chopra, Director, DI, MSME, Ludhiana
  18. Mr. Ashok Kumar, Assistant Director, DI, MSME, Ludhiana.
  19. Dr. Rozy Ved, Director, State Institute of Rural Development, Nabha
  20. Mr. Janjua IAS, Director Industry, Punjab.
  21. Mr. S. K. Shukla, Director SFURTI,KVIC , Mumbai.
  22. Dr. Naresh, State Director, KVIC, Haryana.
  23. Director, IICD, Jaipur.
  24. Mr. P.K. Diwan, Manager KVIB, Patiala.
  25. Ms. Suman Rani Bansal, MD,WEAVCO, Chandigarh.
  26. Ms. Vijay Sharma, Director, NIIFT, Mohali.
  27. Ms. Mathani Babikerabdaelsadig, Ministry of Animal Resource and Fisheries (Sudan)
  28. Ms. Tahani Gafer, Ministry of Animal Resource and Fisheries (Sudan)
  29. Ms. Sophiko Gogochashvili, Caucasus University, Tbilisi Georgia (Georgia)
  30. Ms. Sharifa Ali Abdula Buzayed, Ministry of Social Development Kingdom of Baharain (Baharain)
  31. Ms. Koubodana Likpadia (Togo)
  32. Mr. Maryam Kamran, Ministry of Fininq (Afghanistan
  33. Mr. Mohamad Anwar Azizi,Ministry of Women Affairs Logger Province (Afghanistan)
  34. Ms. Treena, Ministry of Labour Social Fraqical Matter and Disable (Afghanistan)
  35. Mr. Baryalai Danish (Jalalabad, Afghanistan)
  36. Mr. Ziaulhaq Shuja (Jalalabad, Afghanistan
  37. Mr. Thiem Koemhour (Cambodia)
  38. Ms. Chin Sopheaktra (Cambodia)
  39. Ms. Rous Lyda, Russian Bivt, Sangkat Teoktitha, Sen Sok. Phnom Penh (Cambodia)
  40. Ms. K.G.T.P Ministry of Finance and Planing (Sri Lanka)
  41. Mrs. E.I.U, Ministry of Traditional Industries and small Enterprise (Sri Lanka)
  42. Ms. Mashuda Hossain, Department of Women (Bangladesh)
  43. Ms. Carolina Duque (Colombia)
  44. Ms. Rosa Jeaneth Costo Perez (Colombia)
  45. Ms. Tidankey Kallay, Ministry of Gender (Liberia)
  46. Ms. Rukhahona Odinaeva, Tajik Sate University of Commerce, Dehoyi Street, Dushanbe (Tajikistan)
  47. Ms. Zubaida Pakaeva, Tajik State University of Commerce, Dehoyi Street, Dushanbe (Tajikistan)
  48. Mrs. Thecla Tonte Wekre, Commerce and Industry (Papua New Guinea)
  49. Ms. Nanphyo Yadan (Myanmar)
  50. Mrs. Kay Khine Than, Myanmar Women Entrepreneur Association (MWEA) (Myanmar)
  51. Mr. Venoo Sunnassy, Ministry of Gender Equality, Child Development and Family Welfare, Port Louis (Mauritius)
  52. Mrs. Millicent Hlabangane, Department of Economic Development Buiding (South Africa)
  53. Ms. Makata Morongwenyana Jeantette (South Africa)
  54. Ms. Motshidisi Anna Ndlovu (South Africa)
  55. Ms. Rostha Tsakane Ngobeni (South Africa)
  56. Ms. Fidelia Nelly Aku Nazzar (Ghana)
  57. Ms. Celestine Enyonam (Mama Hapul II) (Ghana)
  58. Ms. Nakanjako Margaret, Women Tattler For Development (Uganda)
  59. Ms. Nalubega Aidah, Kyambago Women Vocational Institute (Uganda)
  60. Mrs. Elizabeth Katumba, Ministry of Women Affairs Gender and Community Development (Zimbabwe)
  61. Mr. Lazarus Maposa, Ministry of Women Affairs Gender and Community Development (Zimbabwe)
  62. Ms. Kaisarina.M.Reupena, Ministry of Women, Community and Social Development (Samoa)
  63. Ms. Dorothy Tofilau, Ministry of Women, Community and Social Development (Samoa)
  64. Ms. Bosengele Issa henriette, Ministry of Rural Development (Dr Congo)
  65. Mr. Depinder Singh, DC Patiala (2009-10)
  66. Mr. Pannu GM Patiala